Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX= SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX= SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fibre optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

£230.99 Exc. VAT / £277.19 Inc. VAT

Out of stock

Manufacturer's Part Code ONS-SI-GE-SX= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658099922

The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SI-GE-SX=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model ONS-SI-GE-SX=
Product Name 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

ONS 15400 Series

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90

Media & Performance

Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Scroll to Top