Cisco SFP-10G-ZR SFP+

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR SFP+

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fibre optic is an ideal solution
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

£7,391.61 Exc. VAT / £8,869.93 Inc. VAT

Out of stock

Manufacturer's Part Code SFP-10G-ZR= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658457647

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-ZR=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-10G-ZR
Product Name SFP+ Module
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 8.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Media & Performance

Network Technology 10GBase-ZR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top