Cisco SFP+

Cisco SFP+ – For Data Networking, Optical Network

  • Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fibre optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

£234.28 Exc. VAT / £281.14 Inc. VAT

Availability: 612 in stock

Manufacturer's Part Code SFP-10G-SR-S= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0818214868800

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-S=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility MSA Compliant

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Warranty

Limited Warranty 1 Year

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 75 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 8.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Media & Performance

Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Scroll to Top