Cisco SFP-10G-LR= XFP

Cisco SFP-10G-LR= XFP

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fibre optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

£1,222.76 Exc. VAT / £1,467.31 Inc. VAT

Available on back-order

Manufacturer's Part Code SFP-10G-LR= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658167126

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-10G-LR=
Product Name 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 75 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 8.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Media & Performance

Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top