Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP – For Data Networking, Optical Network

  • 40Gigabit Ethernet – Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles’ utilization
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fibre optic is an ideal solution
  • Optical fibre cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

£6,927.33 Exc. VAT / £8,312.80 Inc. VAT

Out of stock

Manufacturer's Part Code QSFP-40G-LR4= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658537523

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type QSFP
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40G-LR4=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model QSFP-40G-LR4
Product Name 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility MSA Compliant

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 13.5 mm
Width 18.4 mm
Depth 72.4 mm

Media & Performance

Network Technology 40GBase-LR4
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top