Cisco GLC-FE-100EX SFP

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX SFP

  • Fast Ethernet technology – An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fibre optic is an ideal solution
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 100Base-X technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

£274.88 Exc. VAT / £329.86 Inc. VAT

Out of stock

Manufacturer's Part Code GLC-FE-100EX= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658029486

The GLC-FE-100EX SFP Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100EX=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The GLC-FE-100EX SFP Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model GLC-FE-100EX
Product Name GLC-FE-100EX SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Catalyst 6500 series

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-EX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 8.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Media & Performance

Network Technology 100Base-X
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top