Cisco SFP-10G-ZR SFP+

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ – For Optical Network, Data Networking

  • Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10GBase-ZR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fibre optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

£4,855.32 Exc. VAT / £5,826.38 Inc. VAT

Out of stock

Manufacturer's Part Code SFP-10G-ZR-S= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658782473

The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR module supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standards and is, instead, built according to Cisco specifications.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Optical Network

General Information

Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-ZR-S=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR module supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standards and is, instead, built according to Cisco specifications.
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model SFP-10G-ZR
Product Name 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility MSA Compliant

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 75 g
Form Factor Hot-swappable

Media & Performance

Network Technology 10GBase-ZR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top