Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) – For Data Networking, Optical Network

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical fibre cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fibre optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

£1,810.67 Exc. VAT / £2,172.80 Inc. VAT

Out of stock

Manufacturer's Part Code GLC-ZX-SMD= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658340925

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SMD=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Routers

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network

Media & Performance

Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top