Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical fibre cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fibre optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

£254.08 Exc. VAT / £304.90 Inc. VAT

Availability: 62 in stock (can be backordered)

Manufacturer's Part Code GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658074189

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 8.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Media & Performance

Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Scroll to Top