Cisco SFP

Cisco SFP

  • Optical fibre cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fibre optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

£115.49 Exc. VAT / £138.59 Inc. VAT

Availability: 37 in stock

Manufacturer's Part Code GLC-GE-100FX= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0746320977003

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-GE-100FX=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 9.9 mm
Width 56.6 mm
Depth 13.7 mm

Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Scroll to Top