Steve M. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (20/07/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
We've been ordering from Unifi since 2018. Always reliable & professional, highly recommended.
David G. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (14/05/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Amazing price, excellent service. Rob was very patient with any questions we had.
Akash P. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (02/06/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Ordered a few IP phones which arrived promptly. Very helpful with questions we had.
Gary L. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (28/06/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Switch works perfectly & your customer service is fantastic. Thank you.
Raph M. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (02/08/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Ordered a keyboard & monitor, arrived in 2 days with no issues. Would recommend.
Previous
Next

Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575= SFP – 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X

Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575= SFP – 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable

Out of stock

£3,643.06 Exc. VAT / £4,371.67 Inc. VAT

Condition: Brand New & Sealed. Sourced through manufacturer’s authorised UK channels.

Manufacturer's Part Code: DWDM-SFP-5575= Categories , , ,

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number DWDM-SFP-5575=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model DWDM-SFP-5575=
Product Name Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing1555.75 nm SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco ME 6500 Series Ethernet Switches

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Connector Type SC
Total Number of Ports 1

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90 Day

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Media & Performance

Network Technology 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top