Try Webex for free for 60 days

Steve M. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (20/07/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
We've been ordering from Unifi since 2018. Always reliable & professional, highly recommended.
David G. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (14/05/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Amazing price, excellent service. Rob was very patient with any questions we had.
Akash P. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (02/06/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Ordered a few IP phones which arrived promptly. Very helpful with questions we had.
Gary L. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (28/06/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Switch works perfectly & your customer service is fantastic. Thank you.
Raph M. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (02/08/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Ordered a keyboard & monitor, arrived in 2 days with no issues. Would recommend.
Previous
Next

Cisco DWDM-SFP-5332= SFP (mini-GBIC) – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X

Cisco DWDM-SFP-5332= SFP (mini-GBIC) – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X

  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Out of stock

£3,541.29 Exc. VAT / £4,249.55 Inc. VAT

Condition: Brand New & Sealed. Sourced through manufacturer’s authorised UK channels.

Manufacturer's Part Code DWDM-SFP-5332= Categories , , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658255908

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module 1000BASE-DWDM 1553.33 nm allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number DWDM-SFP-5332=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module 1000BASE-DWDM 1553.33 nm allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model DWDM-SFP-5332=
Product Name 1000BASE-DWDM 1553.33 nm SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X
Connector Type LC/PC
Total Number of Ports 1

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90 Day

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 8.5 mm
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm

Media & Performance

Network Technology 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top