Try Webex for free for 60 days

Steve M. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (20/07/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
We've been ordering from Unifi since 2018. Always reliable & professional, highly recommended.
David G. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (14/05/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Amazing price, excellent service. Rob was very patient with any questions we had.
Akash P. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (02/06/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Ordered a few IP phones which arrived promptly. Very helpful with questions we had.
Gary L. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (28/06/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Switch works perfectly & your customer service is fantastic. Thank you.
Raph M. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (02/08/2022) ✅ Verified
Read More
Ordered a keyboard & monitor, arrived in 2 days with no issues. Would recommend.
Previous
Next

Cisco SFP+ – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network

Cisco SFP+ – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network – For Data Networking, Optical Network – Optical Fiber – Single-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-CWDM

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience
  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Out of stock

£6,235.62 Exc. VAT / £7,482.74 Inc. VAT

Condition: Brand New & Sealed. Sourced through manufacturer’s authorised UK channels.

Manufacturer's Part Code CWDM-SFP10G-1510= Categories , , , UPC/EAN Code: 0882658652141

The Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-1510=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Marketing Information

The Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name SFP+ Module
Brand Name Cisco

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network
Connector Type LC/PC
Total Number of Ports 1

Media & Performance

Network Technology 10GBase-CWDM
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top