Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical fibre cable compatible – Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fibre optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

£2,263.90 Exc. VAT / £2,716.68 Inc. VAT

Out of stock

Manufacturer's Part Code CWDM-SFP-1590= Categories , , UPC/EAN Code: 0746320878652

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

General Information

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1590=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name CWDM SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switches

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-X

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90

Media & Performance

Network Technology 1000Base-X
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Scroll to Top